Our Staff

All of our staff members are here to help you. Please get in touch if you have any questions or we can assist in any way.

Sheli Aldridge
Mathematics

802-266-8910 ext. 2107

Karla Arias
Paraeducator

802-266-8910 ext. 2107

Josee Berry
Student Assistance Program Coordinator

802-266-8910 ext. 3148

Austin Biron
Physical Education

802-266-8910 ext. 3180

Michaella Biron
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Daniel Bishop
Social Studies

802-266-8910 ext. 2100

Cindi Brucker
Special Education Teacher

802-266-8910 ext. 3144

Megan Chappell
Administrative Assistant

802-266-3330 ext. 204

Pamela Chapple
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Anthony Ciranni
Music

802-266-8910 ext. 2113

Melissa Ciranni
English

802-266-8910 ext. 2109

Scott Conroy
Director of Facilities

802-266-8910 ext. 2006

Emily Cooney
Special Educator

802-266-8910 ext. 2111

Dencie Covill
English

802-266-8910 ext. 2106

Chris Damato
CTE Director

802-266-3330

Evie Day
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Scott DeGray
Custodian

802-266-8910

Lydia Donovan
Special Education Teacher

802-266-8910 ext. 2111

Evan Doyon
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Paula Doyon
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Chelsea Fairhead
Pre-K

802-266-8910 ext.3147

Kevin Follis
Accounts Payable Clerk

802-266-3330 ext. 205

Laura Garand
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Richard Gibbons
Custodian

802-266-8910

Jensen Giroux
Family and Consumer Science

802-266-8910 ext. 2112

Brandy Godin
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Tim Gray
Math Interventionist

802-266-8910

Deloris Hebert
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

David Herr
Grade 4

802-266-8910 ext. 3141

Rebecca Hodge
Literacy Interventionist

802-266-8910 ext. 3143

Zach Howe
Family & School Coordinator

802-266-8910 Ext. 2116

Email
Nicole Jeralds
Grade 5

802-266-8910 ext. 3140

Christine Johns
Paraeducator

802-266-8910 

Pamela Jordan
Paraeducator

802-266-8910 

Amy Keafer
Art

802-266-8910 ext. 2101

Lori Kolatschek
Payroll & Benefits Coordinator

802-266-3330 ext. 201

Jennifer Lawcewicz
Director of Student Services

802-266-8910 ext. 3134

Beth Lemnah
Associate Director of Student Services

802-266-3330 ext. 253

Chris Masson
Diversified Agriculture

802-566-8910 ext. 3047

Todd Nichols
PE / Fire & Emergency Services

802-266-8910 ext. 2115

Melissa Norsworthy
Kindergarten

802-266-8910 ext. 3146

Sherry Obara
Science

802-266-8910

Millicent Philbrook
Paraeducator

802-266-8910 

Stacey Placey
Paraeducator

802-266-8910 

Chuck Patterson
Principal

802-266-8910 ext. 2120

Megan Prehemo
School Nurse

802-266-8910 ext. 3149

Eugene Reid
Trades & Industries / Drivers Education

802-266-8910 ext. 3043

Sue Rice
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Sierra Saari
Mathematics

802-366-8910 ext. 2108

Frank Sawicki
Technology Integration Specialist

802-266-8910 ext. 3045

Cheryl Sessa
Administrative Assistant

802-266-8910 ext. 2103

Kathy Smith
Grade 6

802-266-8910 ext. 3139

Kara Sweatt
School Counselor

802-266-8910 ext. 2116

Kim Sweatt
Woodworking & Advanced Integrated Manufacturing

802-266-8910 ext. 3044

Nancy Travaline
Paraeducator

802-266-8910

Denise Wood
Business Technology

802-266-8910 ext. 3142

Jacob Wood
Business Administrator

802-266-8910

Sharon Young
Speech & Language Assistant

802-266-8910 ext. 3144

Scroll to Top